2016 Schedule

Screen Shot 2013-09-25 at 4.53.15 PM

In progress…

Event Location Dates Category Links
Winter Break Camp San Marcos, TX Dec. 28 – Jan. 3 Training Camp
Friday Pool Sessions Centennial Pool, Longmont, CO Jan. 15 – Apr. 15 6:45 – 8:30 pm
Sunday Pool Sessions Begin Centennial Pool, Longmont, CO Jan. 26 – Apr. 13 6:00 – 8:00 pm
Fibark Freeze Slalom Salida, CO Feb. 14-15 Race
Spring Training Camp #1: Salida Salida, CO Mar. 18-22 Training Camp
Spring Training Camp #2: Glenwood Glenwood Springs, CO Mar. 23 – Mar. 29 Training Camp
US Open Slalom NOC Bryson City, NC March 25-27 Race
FIBARK Runoff Rocky Mtn. Cup Slalom Salida, CO April 2-3 Regional Team Qualifier Race
US Olympic and U23 Team Trials #1 Charlotte, NC April 8-9 Camp/Race
US Jr. Team Trials Charlotte, NC April 16-17 Camp/Race
Rocky Mtn. Cup Slalom, Durango Durango, CO April 23-24 Regional Team Qualifier Race
California Training Camp Auburn, CA April 6-12 Training Camp
Rocky Mtn. Whitewater Cup Championship Lyons, CO April 30 – May 1 POSTPONED to May 14-15 Regional Team Qualifier Race
Spring Training Season Begins Front Range, CO
US Olympic and U23 Team Trials #2 Oklahoma City, OK May 7-8 Camp/Race
US Western Jr. Wildwater Team Trials – Shoshone Glenwood Springs, CO April 18-19 Camp/Race
Rocky Mtn. Whitewater Cup Championship Lyons, CO May 14-15 Regional Team Qualifier Race
Golden Games Slalom Golden, CO May 21-22 River Fesitval & Regional Team Qualifier Race
Lyons Outdoor Games Lyons CO June 3-4 Fesitval & Regional Team Qualifier Race
Animas River Days Slalom Durango, CO June 4 Fesitval & Regional Team Qualifier Race
Yamp River Festival Slalom Steamboat Springs, CO June 3-5 Fesitval
GoPro Mountain Games Vail CO June 9-12 Fesitval
FIBARK Salida, CO June 15-21 Fesitval, Camp & Regional Team Qualifier Race
Team Cadi Training Camp Lyons, CO June 28 – July 4 Study abroad program
ECA Junior World Cup #1-2 Solkan, Slovenia June 25-26 Camp/Race
ECA Junior World Cup #3 Flattach, Austria June 29 Camp/Race
ECA Junior World Cup #4-5 Augsburg, Germany July 4-5 Camp/Race
ICF Jr/U23 World Championships Krakow, Poland July 14-17 Camp/Race
ECA Junior World Cup #6-7 Krakow, Poland July 23-24 Camp/Race
ECA Junior World Cup #8-9 Bratislava, Slovakia July 30-31 Camp/Race
US Age Group National Championships Oklahoma City, OK August 6-7 Camp/Race Regional Team Champions Camp
Gore Canyon Downriver Race Eagle CO August 20-21 Festival
TCWR River Trip TBD TBD River Trip
US Nationals Championships Bryson City, North Carolina October 8-9 Camp/Race
California Fall Training Camp Auburn, CA Oct 1-14 Training Camp
TCWR Westewater Trip Cisco, UT Oct. TBD River Trip
Fall Training Season Begins Front Range, CO Oct. 24 Daily Workouts
Shoshone Outlaw Slalom Glenwood Springs, CO Oct. 29-30 River Run / Race
TCWR Thanksgiving Break Training Camp TBD Nov. 21 – Nov. 27 Training Camp
TCWR Nordi Ski Camp Eldora Nordic Center, Eldora, CO Dec. 19 – Dec. 24 Nordic Training Camp
TCWR Winter Break Training Camp San Marcos, TX Dec. 27 – Jan. 4 Training Camp